Steering Committee (SC):

Jean-Pierre Ouellet
Jean-Pierre OuelletChancellor, Université du Québec à Rimouski
Pierre Bédard
Pierre BédardDirector, Cégep de Matane
Louis Bujold
Louis BujoldDirector, Commission Scolaire René-Lévesque
Jacques Veillette
Jacques VeilletteChairman of the Gaspésie-Îles-de-la-Madeleine Table on Education, Training and Employment

Implementation Committee (IC):

Mylène Simard
Mylène SimardFADIO Coordinator
418-723-1880, ext. 2189
Daniel Labillois
Daniel LabilloisEducational Adviser
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Michel Gendron
Michel GendronTechno-Educator
Université du Québec à Rimouski
Julie Bérubé
Julie BérubéEducational Adviser
CS des Phares
Julie Bélanger
Julie BélangerEducational Adviser
CS du Fleuve et des Lacs
Martin Bérubé
Martin BérubéEducational Adviser
Cégep de La Pocatière
René Bélanger
René BélangerTechno-Pedagogical Adviser
Cégep de Matane

Liaison Committee (LC):

Isabelle Gilbert
Isabelle GilbertDirector of Educational and IT Services
CS des Îles

Joël Bonenfant
Joël BonenfantAnalyst, IT Resource and Secretariat Services
CS des Chic-Chocs
Christine Grenier
Christine GrenierAgente d’administration
CS Eastern Shores

Monica Pichette
Monica PichetteDirector of Educational Services
CS René-Lévesque

Sandra Théberge
Sandra ThébergeDirector of Educational Resource Services
CS des Monts-et-Marées
Christine Marquis
Christine MarquisDirector of Educational Resource Services
CS des Phares
Danielle Lafrance
Danielle LafranceAssistant Director of Adult Education
CS du Fleuve-et-des-Lacs
Nancy Couture
Nancy CoutureDirector of Educational Services
CS du Fleuve-et-des-Lacs

Pascal Bilodeau
Pascal BilodeauEstablishment Director for Adult Education
CS Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup
Sonia Julien
Sonia JulienDirector of Youth Educational Services
CS Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup

Jean Gagné
Jean GagnéInterim Director of Studies
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles

Jérôme Forget
Jérôme ForgetAssistant Director of Educational Services
Cégep de Matane

Alexandre Boudreau
Alexandre BoudreauAssistant Director of Development, Innovation and Research Services
Cégep de Rimouski
Marjolaine Veilleux
Marjolaine VeilleuxAssistant Director of Studies
Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup

Annie Fortin
Annie FortinAssistant Director of Studies
Cégep de La Pocatière

Valérie Lacasse
Valérie LacasseAssistant Director of Continuing Education and Promotion
Institut de technologie alimentaire
Régis Rousseau
Régis RousseauDirector of Studies
Conservatoire de musique de Rimouski

Louise Bolduc
Louise BolducDirector of Continuing Education Services
Université du Québec à Rimouski
Lise Mosher
Lise MosherDirector of Educational Services
Eastern Shores SB

Communities of Practice (CP):

Educational Professionals

Mélanie Delisle
Mélanie DelisleEducational Adviser
CS du Fleuve-et-des-Lacs
Ian Deslongchamps
Ian DeslongchampsEducational Adviser
CS des Îles
Nancy Langlois
Nancy LangloisEducational Adviser
CS Eastern Shores
Sandra Théberge
Sandra ThébergePrincipal, CEA de la Vallée
CS Monts-et-Marées
Julie Bérubé
Julie BérubéEducational Adviser
CS des Phares
Serge Duguay
Serge DuguayDevelopment Officer
CS des Phares
Julie Bélanger
Julie BélangerEducational Adviser
CS du Fleuve-et-des-Lacs
Steve Chenel
Steve ChenelEducational Adviser
CS Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup
Mireille Laflamme
Mireille LaflammeCPE Adviser
Cégep de La Pocatière
Karine Déraspe
Karine DéraspeEducational Adviser
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Sébastien Auclair
Sébastien AuclairEducational Adviser
Cégep de Matane
Michel Lacasse
Michel LacasseEducational Adviser
CS des Chic-Chocs
Nelson Jean
Nelson JeanAnalyst
Cégep de Rimouski
Michel Gendron
Michel GendronTechno-Pedagogical Adviser
Université du Québec à Rimouski
Sylvie Fontaine
Sylvie FontaineEducational Adviser
ITA, Cégep de La Pocatière
Geneviève Lavoie
Geneviève LavoieEducational Adviser
Institut maritime du Québec
Stéphanie Joncas
Stéphanie JoncasEducational Adviser
CS des
Chic-Chocs
Colleen Monaghan
Colleen MonaghanEducational Adviser
Conservatoire de musique
Lyne St-Laurent
Lyne St-LaurentEducational Adviser
CS René-Lévesque
Marilyn Nadeau
Marilyn NadeauEducational Adviser
Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup

Technical Professionals

Mike Robert
Mike RobertIT Manager
CS du Fleuve-et-des-Lacs
André Hugues
André HuguesIT Services Coordinator
CS des Chic-Chocs
Rock Lantin
Rock LantinIT Coordinator
CS René-Lévesque
Charles Regan
Charles ReganPrimary IT Technician
CS des Îles
Yves Synnett
Yves SynnettHead of IT Services
CS des Monts-et-Marées
Éric Lévesque
Éric LévesqueIT Coordinator
CS des Phares
Mario Richard
Mario RichardHead of IT Services
CS Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup
Nicolas Gagnon
Nicolas GagnonIT Resources Coordinator
Cégep de Matane
Jean-Bernard Tremblay
Jean-Bernard TremblayAnalyst
Cégep de Rimouski
Christian Potvin
Christian PotvinIT Coordinator
Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Dany Fournier
Dany FournierIT Coordinator
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Benoit Auger
Benoit AugerIT Coordinator
Cégep de La Pocatière
Vincent Breton
Vincent BretonIT Analyst
Institut de technologie agroalimentaire
Jean-Sébastien Ouellet
Jean-Sébastien OuelletNetwork Administrator
Institut maritime du Québec
Maxime Ross
Maxime RossIT Coordinator
Université du Québec à Rimouski

SUBSCRIBE
TO OUR NEWSLETTER